event burgee venue burgee

T293 World Championship 2018
Youth Male

LIEPAJA, LATVIA

Results are final as of 16:41 on August 11, 2018

Contents

Gold Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 41, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Class NAT Sail Name Sailor ID Year Gender Flight Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
1st Gold
ISR
930 Daniel Basik-Tashtash ISRDB7 2004 M   30.0 16.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0)
2nd Gold
ISR
848 Nir Leshed ISRNL1 2002 M   101.0 37.0 3.0 1.0 (42.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0)
3rd Gold
GBR
19 Finn Hawkins GBRFH10 2002 M   57.0 38.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0)
4th Gold
POL
72 Kamil Manowiecki POLKM23 2002 M   67.6 42.6 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.6 RDG1:6 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 (20.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0
5th Gold
SGP
6 Alexander Lim SINAL7 2002 M   88.7 51.7 8.0 9.0 (16.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (21.0) 10.7 RDG7:10 5.0
6th Gold
GRE
126 Ioannis Karvouniaris GREIK28 2004 M   99.0 60.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0) 8.0 (20.0) 19.0 3.0 8.0 3.0
7th Gold
ITA
4 Edoardo Tanas ITAET25 2002 M   104.0 64.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (25.0) 21.0 7.0
8th Gold
ESP
19 Aurelio Terry-Valle ESPAD40 2002 M   88.4 67.4 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.4 RDG1:6 3.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 17.0
9th Gold
FRA
1888 Madier Nicolin FRANM17 2002 M   123.0 80.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 (29.0)
10th Gold
ISR
669 Adir Twill ISRAT3 2004 M   140.0 92.0 3.0 12.0 3.0 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 14.0 10.0 27.0 (35.0) 11.0
11th Gold
HKG
14 Lok Yeung HKGYY1 2002 M   142.0 92.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 (18.0) 26.0 18.0 8.0 (32.0) 1.0
12th Gold
ISR
391 Ido Pomerantz ISRIP6 2003 M   152.0 99.0 (15.0) 14.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 33.0 (38.0)
13th Gold
ESP
399 Josep Estrany-Sagrera ESPJE21 2003 M   153.0 102.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 28.0 (38.0) 12.0 6.0 14.0
14th Gold
GRE
127 Nikolaos Silitzoglou GRENS10 2002 M   149.0 105.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 15.0 9.0 8.0 (23.0) 16.0 23.0
15th Gold
FRA
379 Gaspard Carfantan FRAGC54 2003 M   186.0 108.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (42.0 OCS) 15.0 7.0 23.0 (36.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 SGN2
16th Gold
JPN
1151 Yugo Saito JPNYS36 2002 M   156.0 109.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 (33.0) 21.0 13.0 3.0 26.0
17th Gold
RUS
97 Anton Tokarev RUSAT22 2002 M   169.0 114.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (21.0) 13.0 20.0 31.0 (34.0) 4.0 7.0 24.0
18th Gold
FRA
141 Jules Chantrel FRAJC87 2003 M   176.0 116.0 22.0 11.0 (26.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 (34.0) 23.0 25.0
19th Gold
FRA
6464 Antoine Mongrand FRAAM76 2002 M   165.0 119.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (33.0) 30.0 32.0
20th Gold
ISR
247 Yali Achitov ISRYA12 2003 M   177.0 121.0 13.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0) 16.0 21.0 (33.0) 10.0 14.0 12.0
21st Gold
HKG
33 Ling-Yeung Au HKGJA2 2002 M   203.0 122.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 22.0 (42.0 OCS) 15.0 38.0 (39.0) 14.0 2.0 2.0
22nd Gold
POL
42 Michal Polak POLMP22 2002 M   181.0 129.0 4.0 (15.0) 4.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 29.0 24.0 20.0 (37.0 PRP) 15.0
23rd Gold
GBR
3197 Oscar Shaw GBROS22 2003 M   208.0 136.0 19.0 (36.0) 27.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 (36.0) 22.0 SGN2
24th Gold
ESP
24 Antoni Alles Coll ESPTA7 2002 M   192.0 139.0 (16.0) 6.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 25.0 (37.0) 22.0 34.0
25th Gold
GBR
966 James Bulson GBRJB218 2002 M   203.0 141.0 7.0 (20.0) 14.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 25.0 32.0 31.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0
26th Gold
JPN
358 Shinnosuke Naito JPNSN22 2002 M   191.0 143.0 19.0 15.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 (21.0) 24.0 17.0 26.0 9.0 (27.0)
27th Gold
ISR
260 Yuval Arama ISRYA10 2003 M   206.0 147.0 20.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 (22.0) 11.0 32.0 (37.0) 6.0 24.0 18.0
28th Gold
ITA
9 Alessandro Giangrande ITAAG143 2003 M   200.0 148.0 12.0 (18.0) 11.0 17.0 9.0 17.0 (34.0) 28.0 19.0 5.0 30.0
29th Gold
ISR
351 Ben Pinhassi ISRBP4 2003 M   228.0 159.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0 (29.0) (40.0) 40.0 35.0 12.0 28.0
30th Gold
RUS
20 Aleksandrov Misha RUSMA13 2003 M   226.0 166.0 10.0 (23.0) 22.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 35.0 16.0 24.0 27.0 (37.0)
31st Gold
OMA
8 Abdullah Al-Sarhi OMAAA16 2002 M   250.0 169.0 17.0 10.0 (42.0 OCS) 19.0 20.0 12.0 37.0 29.0 7.0 18.0 (39.0)
32nd Gold
ITA
321 Gabriele Guella ITAGG170 2002 M   227.0 170.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 23.0 16.0 (27.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 19.0 16.0
33rd Gold
POL
195 Julian Wardaszko POLJW10 2003 M   246.0 173.0 21.0 19.0 (42.0 OCS) 10.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 (31.0) 28.0 31.0 19.0
34th Gold
POL
636 Dominik Lewinski POLDL2 2002 M   239.0 181.0 20.0 18.0 13.0 9.0 (23.0) 14.0 17.0 27.0 29.0 34.0 (35.0)
35th Gold
TUR
1700 Miray Saki TURMS13 2003 M   245.0 182.0 (25.0) 22.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 (38.0) 38.0 36.0
36th Gold
HKG
28 Janson Shek HKGJS4 2003 M   243.0 183.0 (23.0) 21.0 18.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 27.0 13.0 32.0 (37.0) 33.0
37th Gold
NED
750 Matthijs Van-Wijngaarden NEDMW21 2002 M   244.0 183.0 14.0 17.0 20.0 23.0 11.0 (25.0) (36.0) 22.0 17.0 28.0 31.0
38th Gold
ITA
193 Roberto Galletti ITARG57 2002 M   242.0 184.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 (39.0) 35.0 22.0 29.0 21.0
39th Gold
ISR
660 Rotem Lev ISRRL2 2003 M   278.0 207.0 (30.0) 25.0 29.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 22.0 26.0 40.0 39.0 (41.0)
40th Gold
GBR
262 Max Beaman GBRMB158 2003 M   286.0 211.0 9.0 27.0 8.0 24.0 27.0 (33.0) 41.0 41.0 (42.0 RET) 26.0 8.0
41st Gold
ESP
206 Daniel Sanchez ESPDS11 2003 M   302.0 220.0 21.0 23.0 19.0 (42.0 OCS) 7.0 30.0 18.0 23.0 39.0 (40.0) 40.0

Silver Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 40, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Class NAT Sail Name Sailor ID Year Gender Flight Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
42nd Silver
HUN
160 Palinkas Tamas HUNTP6 2003 M   149.0 117.0 23.0 21.0 15.0 (24.0) 22.0 23.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 RDGl 3.0 6.0
43rd Silver
OMA
15 Usamah-Yuosif Al-Buriki OMAUA1 2002 M   185.0 119.0 7.0 20.0 7.0 (42.0 PRP) 42.0 OCS 25.0 (24.0) 11.0 1.0 RDGl 4.0 2.0
44th Silver
NOR
157 Christian Linnerud NORCL6 2004 M   163.0 125.0 18.0 19.0 22.0 25.0 27.0 (32.0) (6.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 RDG7:11
45th Silver
HKG
17 Tang Chi-Long HKGCT2 2003 M   183.0 131.0 (33.0) 31.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 7.0 1.0 (19.0) 11.0 9.0
46th Silver
GBR
426 James Faley GBRJF92 2002 M   196.0 145.0 28.0 22.0 17.0 30.0 21.0 (31.0) (20.0) 9.0 3.0 RDGl 7.0 8.0
47th Silver
ITA
13 Francesco Simeoni ITAFS111 2004 M   196.0 147.0 (30.0) 26.0 9.0 28.0 25.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 10.0 13.0 5.0
48th Silver
GBR
577 Rafferty Read GBRRR45 2003 M   224.0 149.0 17.0 16.0 (34.0) 26.0 31.0 27.0 19.0 (41.0 UFD) 3.0 6.0 4.0
49th Silver
POL
36 Kacper-Jozef Guzowski POLKG16 2003 M   221.0 153.0 (42.0 DNC) 34.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 (26.0) 12.0
50th Silver
BEL
68 Jonathan Bultynck BELJB7 2003 M   213.0 160.0 29.0 25.0 (30.0) 28.0 20.0 19.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0) 17.0 14.0
51st Silver
ESP
389 Toni Baltasar-Summers ESPTB6 2002 M   235.0 162.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 (32.0) 31.0 26.0 (41.0 OCS) 41.0 UFD 8.0 1.0 1.0
52nd Silver
TUR
2103 Toprak Nardali TURTN2 2003 M   241.0 168.0 (32.0) 24.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 14.0 8.0 (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNC 3.0
53rd Silver
HUN
9 Balint-Antal Morvai HUNBM8 2003 M   244.6 178.6 25.0 16.0 (42.0 OCS) 28.6 RDG1:6 30.0 30.0 13.0 (24.0) 13.0 8.0 15.0
54th Silver
PER
4 Alvaro De-La-Melena PERAD2 2002 M   259.0 180.0 16.0 17.0 (42.0 OCS) 32.0 34.0 36.0 23.0 16.0 1.0 5.0 (37.0 SGN2)
55th Silver
ITA
111 Francesco Parolari ITAFP140 2004 M   243.0 184.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 25.0 (39.0) 32.0 2.0 (20.0) 17.0 10.0 13.0
56th Silver
ESP
26 Xicu Ferrer ESPXJ1 2003 M   259.0 184.0 (34.0) 33.0 28.0 7.0 12.0 22.0 1.0 (41.0 UFD) 41.0 DNC 19.0 21.0
57th Silver
RUS
78 Kirill Naumovetc RUSKN9 2003 M   260.0 184.0 (42.0 DNC) 28.0 24.0 27.0 35.0 22.0 (34.0) 5.0 11.0 21.0 11.0
58th Silver
RUS
16 Semen Ilyin RUSSI5 2002 M   242.0 186.0 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 29.0 26.0 29.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 22.0 SGN2
59th Silver
PER
72 Rafael Llerena PERRL1 2003 M   242.0 190.0 (31.0) 24.0 31.0 19.0 28.0 23.0 18.0 (21.0) 21.0 16.0 10.0
60th Silver
ESP
375 Joan Villalonga ESPJV40 2003 M   250.0 190.0 (33.0) 26.0 28.0 21.0 24.0 28.0 9.0 15.0 25.0 14.0 (27.0)
61st Silver
RUS
8 Gleb Semiletov RUSGS16 2003 M   253.0 193.0 (34.0) 30.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 19.0 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 12.0 19.0
62nd Silver
POL
146 Aleksander Niziolek POLAN9 2003 M   262.0 202.0 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 20.0 26.0 21.0 12.0 10.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0
63rd Silver
GER
2212 Felix Kupky GERFK49 2002 M   264.0 209.0 31.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 30.0 (33.0) 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 15.0 18.0
64th Silver
ITA
2323 Alberto Soncini ITAAS173 2004 M   273.0 210.0 24.0 32.0 24.0 (37.0) 29.0 26.0 (26.0) 25.0 12.0 22.0 16.0
65th Silver
EST
125 Daniel Schneider ESTDS1 2002 M   285.0 211.0 24.0 32.0 23.0 33.0 (40.0) 39.0 30.0 (34.0) 5.0 18.0 7.0
66th Silver
NOR
161 Arvid-Elias Einan NORAE6 2002 M   279.0 212.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 35.0 32.0 (37.0) 29.0 (30.0) 4.0 20.0 17.0
67th Silver
ITA
180 Flavio Polzella ITAFP144 2003 M   300.0 233.0 (35.0) 34.0 35.0 29.0 24.0 34.0 3.0 13.0 30.0 31.0 (32.0 SGN2)
68th Silver
POL
520 Antoni Antoniewski POLAA4 2003 M   313.0 236.0 28.0 (36.0) 32.0 30.0 25.0 28.0 (41.0 OCS) 18.0 24.0 25.0 26.0
69th Silver
POL
197 Antoni Siwek POLAS30 2003 M   300.0 238.0 26.0 31.0 25.0 33.0 33.0 (34.0) 27.0 14.0 26.0 (28.0) 23.0
70th Silver
POL
46 Daniel Ugniewski POLDU2 2003 M   329.0 253.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 34.0 29.0 (35.0) 35.0 35.0 20.0 9.0 (41.0 DSQ)
71st Silver
POR
21 Rodrigo Ferreira PORRF10 2003 M   329.0 258.0 (42.0 DNF) 35.0 32.0 34.0 32.0 38.0 22.0 (29.0) 16.0 24.0 25.0
72nd Silver
SVK
22 Robert KubićN SVKRK1 2003 M   350.0 279.0 32.0 (38.0) 30.0 36.0 37.0 37.0 31.0 (33.0) 27.0 27.0 22.0
73rd Silver
RUS
69 Ivan Efimov RUSIE6 2003 M   348.0 281.0 36.0 35.0 (37.0) 37.0 34.0 36.0 21.0 23.0 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 SGN2
74th Silver
EST
616 Alan Mitsulis ESTAM5 2003 M   366.0 283.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 31.0 33.0 31.0 17.0 12.0 (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNC 34.0
75th Silver
RUS
51 Zakhar Popov RUSZP1 2003 M   398.0 315.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 36.0 35.0 25.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 35.0 SGN2
76th Silver
BEL
158 Jarne Pynaert BELJP9 2002 M   396.0 317.0 37.0 37.0 36.0 36.0 35.0 (38.0) 33.0 31.0 (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNC 31.0
77th Silver
EST
6969 Joonas Vaar ESTJV3 2003 M   400.0 317.0 38.0 39.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 36.0 39.0 32.0 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 32.0 32.0
78th Silver
POR
203 Leandro Sa PORLS11 2004 M   406.0 323.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 20.0 38.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC
79th Silver
EST
379 Uku Roosimolder ESTUR2 2003 M   418.0 335.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 38.0 37.0 42.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 37.0 SGN2
80th Silver
EST
277 Kristofer Rajasalu ESTKR9 2003 M   433.0 350.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 40.0 36.0 32.0 (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNC 41.0 RET
81st Silver
LAT
110 Karlis Atals LATKJ2 2002 M   457.0 374.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC

worlds2018.techno293.org

worlds2018.techno293.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com